RE: What’s inside Selenium WebDriver?

Answered

Always wondered what’s behind the scenes of Selenium WebDriver? Yoni Flenner took on the challenge to break it down for you! https://blog.testproject.io/2017/11/28/inside-selenium-webdriver/

DebbyStone Train Asked on November 28, 2017 in Selenium WebDriver.
Add Comment
2 Answers
Best answer

Selenium webdriver is a collection of open source APIs. this is used to automate the testing of a web application.

 

Default Answered on November 30, 2017.
Add Comment

Your Answer

By posting your answer, you agree to the privacy policy and terms of service.