RE: What scripting language knowledge we have to learn selenium

Answered

Do we need to learn any scripting language knowledge along with selenium webdriver?
if yes what are they and how they are useful

anu17 Doctor Asked on September 1, 2014 in Selenium WebDriver.
Add Comment
2 Answers
Best answer

Hi anu,

Mostly scripting languages are not necessary for using selenium. You need to have knowledge in selenium. Also, you need to know the basics of Java. Thats all you need for selenium.

Regards,
Vaidy

Doctor Answered on September 2, 2014.
Add Comment

Your Answer

By posting your answer, you agree to the privacy policy and terms of service.