RE: Unable to find a button and click

Answered

RE: Unable to find a button and click

jbfannie Train Asked on December 5, 2014 in Selenium WebDriver.

Hello

What type of question is this ?

Can you please post some code also what you have used or xpath /Css for identifying the element ?
I am sure pasting just picture of Dom wont be much helpful to you and others

on December 7, 2014.
Add Comment
2 Answers
Best answer

Hi Ayo,

I suggest you to use the Firepath tool to get the xpath of this button and I think we resolved this issue last sunday. If yes, please close this question now.

Regards,
Lakshay Sharma

Professor Answered on December 8, 2014.
Add Comment

Your Answer

By posting your answer, you agree to the privacy policy and terms of service.