RE: There are 10 items to be printed and all have field with same name ‘PRINT’ how will you get the Xpath for the 5th element?

Answered

How to write the Xpath?

kishore Train Asked on September 4, 2014 in Selenium WebDriver.
Add Comment
3 Answers
Best answer

Hi Kishore,

You can get the xpath of an element by using firebug tool in mozilla and you can take a look at this link http://www.toolsqa.com/selenium-webdriver/choosing-effective-xpath/ for more effective way of using xpath.

Regards,

Supporter Answered on September 4, 2014.
Add Comment

Your Answer

By posting your answer, you agree to the privacy policy and terms of service.