RE: Tell me the any scenario of a web application where we cannot do automation testing

Answered

someone asked me

anu17 Doctor Asked on September 23, 2014 in Selenium WebDriver.

If your query is resolved then please accept the answer.

on September 27, 2014.
Add Comment
3 Answers
Best answer

@Vishal: We can do automation testing onCaptcha” also, but few one only for example.

driver = new FirefoxDriver();
driver.get(“http://indianrail.gov.in/pnr_Enq.html”);
driver.findElement(By.id(“element”)).sendKeys(“1234567890”);
String captcha = driver.findElement(By.id(“txtCaptchaDiv”)).getText();
System.out.println(captcha);
driver.findElement(By.id(“txtInput”)).sendKeys(captcha);

Vice Professor Answered on September 26, 2014.

Thanks.

on September 26, 2014.
Add Comment

Your Answer

By posting your answer, you agree to the privacy policy and terms of service.