RE: How to use UiAutomatorViewer in Appium Automation

Answered

How to use UiAutomatorViewer in Appium Automation

Lakshay Sharma Professor Asked on June 28, 2015 in Appium.
Add Comment
2 Answers
Best answer

HI,

Please have a look at this article:

http://www.toolsqa.com/mobile-automation/appium/locate-element-using-uiautomatorviewer/

Regards,
Lakshay Sharma

Professor Answered on June 28, 2015.
Add Comment

Your Answer

By posting your answer, you agree to the privacy policy and terms of service.