RE: How to setup Maven and Jenkins to ToolsQA Framework ?

Answered

Hi Virender,

Thanks for your immediate  response.

ToolsQA has developed one framework right in that i want to use maven and Jenkins please help me to know how to setup this things.

1. How to convert ToolsQA Framework to Maven Project.

2. How to work with Jenkins.

Thanks,
Srinivas

smukkidi Train Asked on September 8, 2014 in Selenium WebDriver.
Add Comment
3 Answers
Best answer

HI All,

Please go through the link to learn how to convert your Selenium project to Maven project.

http://www.toolsqa.com/java/maven/configure-selenium-maven/

Best Regards,
Lakshay Sharma

Professor Answered on October 13, 2014.
Add Comment

Your Answer

By posting your answer, you agree to the privacy policy and terms of service.