RE: How to set proxy for FF WebDriver?

Answered

Hi,
I try this code  when  start a FF WebDriver, however it doesn’t work.Can you tell me how  to set proxy for FF WebDriver? many thanks


FirefoxProfile myprofile = profile.getProfile("profileQA");

myprofile.setPreference("network.proxy.type", 1);

myprofile.setPreference("http://proxy.myweb.com/", 8083);

Young Train Asked on September 26, 2014 in Selenium WebDriver.
Add Comment
2 Answers
Best answer

http://www.cnblogs.com/tobecrazy/p/3997375.html
I already known how to set proxy for FF. thanks

RE: How to set proxy for FF WebDriver?


RE: How to set proxy for FF WebDriver?

Train Answered on September 27, 2014.
Add Comment

Your Answer

By posting your answer, you agree to the privacy policy and terms of service.