RE: How to open the application without providing login crdentials using TestNG?

Answered

Here is my scenario:
In TestNg suite we are providing some test cases in that while executing  testcases,for first test case  browser is opening and when it calls second test case again the browser is opening and asking login credentials .Is there any way pls provide solution.

surekha Train Asked on September 25, 2014 in Selenium WebDriver.
Add Comment
3 Answers
Best answer

hi
try using @beforesuite rather than @before test  to initialize your webdriver object
i just hope it will work

regards
ankit

Vice Professor Answered on September 26, 2014.
Add Comment

Your Answer

By posting your answer, you agree to the privacy policy and terms of service.