RE: How to Interact with Google Spreadsheets using Selenium

Answered

Hi All,
We have a requirement that we need to interact with Google Spreadsheets where the test data stores and after execution of tests ,we should print the result to the same spreadsheet.
How can we achieve this? Can we use Apace poi or is there something else?Please suggest me any sample code.

RavinderReddy Train Asked on September 11, 2014 in Selenium WebDriver.
Add Comment
2 Answers
Best answer

You are looking for this
https://developers.google.com/google-apps/spreadsheets/

Thanks
Virender

Professor Answered on September 11, 2014.
Add Comment

Your Answer

By posting your answer, you agree to the privacy policy and terms of service.