RE: how to handle mouse hover dropdowns click event in selenium webdriver

Answered

fdsf

surekha Train Asked on September 23, 2014 in Selenium WebDriver.
Add Comment
2 Answers
Best answer

hi Surekha

http://www.toolsqa.com/selenium-webdriver/mouse-hover-action/

For Hover Event This is the Link
After Hover Put Some Thread.sleep();
So That the Element will be Visible Before You Click

regards
ankit

Vice Professor Answered on September 23, 2014.
Add Comment

Your Answer

By posting your answer, you agree to the privacy policy and terms of service.