RE: how to handle boot box window alert in selenium webdriver?

Answered

I

surekha Train Asked on September 22, 2014 in Selenium WebDriver.
Add Comment
4 Answers
Best answer

Hi Surekha
Boot Box Windows are Generally Part of Page That are Hidden and onĀ  Particular Click they Appear
If that Is Appearing on Some Click Simply use

driver.findelement(by.id(“Your buttons ‘s id”)).click();
Thread.sleep(5000);
driver.findElemnt(by.id(“Your Boot box window alert’s id”)).click();

Let me Know if it Works

regards
ankit

Vice Professor Answered on September 22, 2014.
Add Comment

Your Answer

By posting your answer, you agree to the privacy policy and terms of service.