RE: How to execute the failed test scripts in webdriver?

Answered

How to execute the failed test scripts in webdriver?

kishore Train Asked on September 4, 2014 in Selenium WebDriver.
Add Comment
2 Answers
Best answer

Hi Kishore,

This entirely depends on the framework’s execution engine. It should be able to find all the failed tests and rerun them.

That needs to be coded in your execution engine.

Thanks
Virender

Professor Answered on September 4, 2014.
Add Comment

Your Answer

By posting your answer, you agree to the privacy policy and terms of service.