RE: How to do exectuion of second method after first method method exectuion only without giving priority?

 How to do exectuion of second method after first method method exectuion only without giving priority?

kishore Train Asked on September 10, 2014 in Selenium WebDriver.
Add Comment
3 Answers
Best answer

Hi Kishore,

With in the TestNG, there are many ways of doing this. You can simply create two methods with annotations before and after. By default test method executes alphabetically, so another way of doing this is to name them A & B. You can even do sequencing as well with the help of TestNG, please follow the link:

http://www.toolsqa.com/selenium-webdriver/testng-prioritizing-sequencing/

Best Regards,
Lakshay Sharma

Professor Answered on September 10, 2014.
Add Comment

Your Answer

By posting your answer, you agree to the privacy policy and terms of service.