RE: Getting ‘No appenders found ‘ error while using log4j with TestNG

I am using TestNg framework and log4j in my project. Earlier the same code was running without any appenders but recently I had my PC formatted and after that it started giving this error. What I should I change to make it work?

RE: Getting 'No appenders found '  error while using log4j with TestNG

som Train Asked on October 15, 2014 in Selenium WebDriver.
Add Comment
3 Answers
Best answer

Hi Som,

Please go to the ToolsQA website for this.
http://www.toolsqa.com/selenium-webdriver/test-case-with-log4j/

Regards,
Lakshay Sharma

Professor Answered on October 15, 2014.
Add Comment

Your Answer

By posting your answer, you agree to the privacy policy and terms of service.