RE: Differentiate Inner Links And Outer Links in the Url

Answered

check only inner links are working properly or not

Add Comment
3 Answers
Best answer

Hi,

You must first sort out which are the inner links by doing a small round of manual testing.

After that based on the condition, you can check only the inner or outer links through webdriver and click them accordingly.

Thanks,
Vishal S

Doctor Answered on September 16, 2014.
Add Comment

Your Answer

By posting your answer, you agree to the privacy policy and terms of service.