RE: Cross browser testing

Answered

I want to test my application in the list of browsers and list of its versions.
so far i am emulating the browser using User Agent switcher extension and testing the browsers. But i am looking for a better approach than this as i could see the issues with User agent switcher extension.

Can  you let me how can i use any other browsers for my testing purpose with out installing them.

PS: i tried free version of sauce labs, my URL never load.  🙁

nagap Default Asked on January 10, 2017 in Software Testing.
Add Comment
2 Answers
Best answer

You can choose from over 40 different browsers while using the EveryStep Scripting Tool, and you can also record it rendering, schedule automated testing times or days, etc. It is part of Dotcom Monitor found here: https://www.dotcom-monitor.com/

Default Answered on March 4, 2017.
Add Comment

Your Answer

By posting your answer, you agree to the privacy policy and terms of service.